Saturday, November 8, 2008

Hmmm..

There's nothing new really .. and the fact that there isn't anything new justifies the fact that there were no new posts added . Well , actually I'm already edging to my final week of my 3rd semester , and I still have one paper to go which is Material Science . Have to start studying for that soon.

Well, something interesting in the last few days? hm, we held a new season of PES league . I call it the IDAMAN PES LEAGUE , replacing the old ZAMRUD PES LEAGUE.Ahhh.. before I proceed , please let me list down my honours on the last 3 leagues I participated .

ZAMRUD PES LEAGUE

1st league ---> Manchester United (1ST PLACE)
2nd league ---> Manchester United (2ND PLACE)
3rd league ---> Chelsea (1ST PLACE)

okay , that was all on the previous leagues .

This time , like the 3rd PES league , the teams was selected randomly,and guess what ?!!

Nobody got MU / CHELSEA / LIVERPOOL as their team . Worst , I got Bayern Munich!!! WTF?! I never used this team!!!

There was altogether 7 participants including me,here's the list :-

1. AC MILAN - KHAIR
2. ARSENAL - YUNUS
3. BARCELONA - SYAFIQ
4. BAYERN MUNICH - LAN
5. INTER MILAN - ALIF
6. JUVENTUS - FIRLI
7. REAL MADRID - HISHAM



Okay , to shorten the story, here's the so called synopsis of my team's progress:-

Bayern Munich 3 - 1 Juventus
Bayern Munich 2 - 1 Arsenal
Real Madrid 0 - 3 Bayern Munich
Bayern Munich 2 - 0 Barcelona
Bayern Munich 2 - 0 Inter Milan

AC Milan 2 - 0 Bayern Munich


I actually ended up 2nd place!!! @!@$! No thanks to AC Milan beating me two-nil ...arghhhhh

Final placings

1. AC Milan
2. Bayern Munich
3. Arsenal
4. Real Madrid
5. Barcelona
6. Juventus
7. Inter Mila
n

heh..basically everyone wasnt happy because of the random selection of the team , it really messed up everything !!! hahhahah...but nevertheless , congrats to AC Milan , he wasnt complaining coz it was kinda his team ... cis cis cisssss!! heehehe..

Ah well, its getting late..wanna sleep

Over and Out!

No comments: